Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Bus Service Diversion for SCSM 2018 – Marathon & Half Marathon

December 9 @ 12:00 AM - 2:00 PM UTC+8

SBS Transit Volvo B9TL Wright (SBS3748H) - SCSM 2017 (Somerset Route)

Note:

  • Service 400 will only start service at 10:30am on 9 December 2018
  • Service 401 will only start service at 12:00pm on 9 December 2018
Bus Stops Skipped for
Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon 2018 –
Marathon 42.195km & Half-Marathon 21.1km
Sunday, 9 December 2018
12:00am – 2:00pm
Road Name BS Code Bus Stop Description Time Bus Services
Anson Rd 03222 Hub Synergy Pt 5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 75, 97, 100, 106, 130, 133, 196
03223 Tanjong Pagar Stn Exit C 5.00am – 10.30am 167e, 186, 400, 402, 970
5.00am – 12.00pm 57, 131, 167
Amber Rd 92241 Amber Gdns 401
Bayfront Ave 03501 Marina Bay Sands Theatre 5.00am – 2.00pm 97, 106, 133
03509 Bayfront Stn Exit B/MBS 97, 106, 133, 502, 518
03511 Aft Bayfront Stn Exit E 97, 106, 133
03519 Bayfront Stn Exit A 97, 106, 133, 502, 518
Beach Rd 01611 Raffles Hotel 5.00am – 7.30am 57, 100
5.00am – 10.30am 961
7.30am – 2.00pm 56
01619 Esplanade Stn Exit F 5.00am – 7.30am 56, 57, 100, 107M, 961
Bedok North Dr 84009 Bedok Int 5.00am – 12.00pm 401
Bras Basah Rd 02049 Raffles Hotel 5.00am – 7.30am 14, 16, 36, 77, 106, 111, 130, 131, 133, 162M, 167, 167e, 171, 502, 518, 700A, 857, 960, 960e
Cantonment Link 05631 Blk 16 5.00am – 12.00pm 75, 167, 196
Cantonment Rd 05519 Opp Maritime Hse
05521 Maritime Hse
05629 Opp Southpoint
Cecil St 03021 Prudential Twr 5.00am – 10.30am 167e
5.00am – 12.00pm 57, 131, 167
03151 Opp GB Bldg 5.00am – 10.30am 167e, 186, 400, 402
5.00am – 12.00pm 57, 131, 167
Central Blvd 03339 Aft Marina Gdns Dr 5.00am – 10.30am 400
03529 Downtown Stn
5.00am – 2.00pm 97, 106, 133, 502
03539 Marina Bay Stn 5.00am – 10.30am 400
5.00am – 2.00pm 97, 106, 133, 502
Church St 05319 OCBC Ctr 5.00am – 10.30am 186, 970
Collyer Quay 03019 OUE Bayfront 130, 167e
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 57, 100, 131, 196
Connaught Dr 02029 Opp S’pore Cricket Club 5.00am – 10.30am 130
5.00am – 12.00pm 75, 100, 131, 167
Cross St 03041 Telok Ayer Stn Exit A 5.00am – 10.30am 186, 970
Dunman Rd 81199 Bef Old Airport Rd 5.00am – 12.00pm 401
East Coast Park Service Rd 91101 Tg Katong Flyover
91111 CP B1
92191 Opp CP C3
92199 Aft CP C4
92251 Opp Parkland Green
92261 Opp P/G @ Big Splash
92289 Marine Cove
93151 Opp Cable Ski Pk
93159 Cable Ski Pk
93161 Bef CP E1
93169 Bef CP D5
93171 Opp CP D3
93179 CP D3
93181 Opp CP C4
93189 Opp Victoria JC
Esplanade Dr 02111 Esplanade Bridge 5.00am – 10.30am 130, 167e
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 57, 75, 100, 131, 167, 196
Fort Rd 91081 Fort Gdns 30
91089 Opp Fort Gdns 401
Fullerton Rd 03011 Fullerton Sq 5.00am – 10.30am 130, 167e
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 57, 75, 100, 131, 167, 196
Keppel Rd 05641 Customs Port Br HQ 10, 30, 57, 80, 97, 100, 131, 145
05649 Opp Customs Port Br HQ 10, 57, 80, 97, 100, 131, 145
14061 Opp Former Railway Stn
14069 Former Railway Stn 10, 30, 57, 80, 97, 100, 131, 145
14071 Keppel Workshop 10, 57, 80, 97, 100, 131, 145
14081 Tg Pagar DP Blk F5
14089 Opp Tg Pagar DP Blk F5 10, 30, 57, 80, 97, 100, 131, 145
14101 Opp Keppel DP Blk 517 10, 57, 80, 97, 100, 131, 145
14109 Keppel DP Blk 517 10, 30, 57, 80, 97, 100, 131, 145
Marina Blvd 03331 Bef Marina Gdns Dr 5.00am – 10.30am 400, 402
03381 The Sail
5.00am – 2.00pm 97, 106, 133
03391 Marina Bay Financial Ctr 5.00am – 10.30am 400, 402
5.00am – 2.00pm 97, 106, 133
Marina Gardens Dr 03341 Bef Gdns By The Bay 5.00am – 10.30am 400
03349 Aft Gdns By The Bay
03369 Marina Barrage
03371 Gdns By The Bay
Marine Parade Rd 92049 Parkway Parade 5.00am – 12.00pm 401
92059 Bet Blks 72/74
93039 Laguna Pk
93049 Lagoon View
93201 Victoria Sch
Middle Rd 01639 Bef Beach Rd 5.00am – 7.30am 56
Mountbatten Rd 80279 Mountbatten Stn Exit B 5.00am – 12.00pm 401
91091 Bef Kg Kayu Rd 30
91099 Bef Wilkinson Rd 401
New Upp Changi Rd 84011 Chai Chee Ind Pk
84019 Opp Chai Chee Ind Pk
84021 Blk 32
84029 Opp Blk 32
Old Airport Rd 81179 Blk 22
81189 Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60
Nicoll Highway 02119 Opp War Memorial Pk 5.00am – 7.30am 10, 57, 196
80159 Suntec City 10, 14, 16, 70M & 196
80169 Nicoll Highway Stn
80219 National Stadium
North Boat Quay 04251 Opp High St Ctr 5.00am – 10.30am 195
North Bridge Rd 04168 Aft City Hall Stn Exit B
Ophir Rd 01549 Opp Duo Residences 5.00am – 2.00pm 48
01559 Landmark Village Hotel
Parliament Pl 02181 Supreme Ct 5.00am – 10.30am 195, 961
Raffles Ave 02101 Aft S’pore Flyer 5.00am – 2.00pm 56, 75, 77, 97, 171, 195, 960, 960e, 961
02051 Seating Gallery 12.00am – 2.00pm 36, 56, 70M, 75, 77, 97, 106, 111, 133, 162M, 171, 195, 700A, 857, 960, 960e, 961, 1N, 2N, 3N, 4N, 5N, 6N, NR1, NR2, NR5, NR6, NR7, NR8
02061 The Esplanade 5.00am – 2.00pm 36, 56, 70M, 75, 77, 97, 106, 111, 133, 162M, 171, 195, 700A, 857, 960, 960e, 961
Raffles Blvd 02089 Pan Pacific Hotel 5.00am – 7.30am 36, 56, 77, 171, 960, 960e, 961
5.00am – 10.30am 195
5.00am – 12.00pm 75, 97
Raffles Quay 03059 One Raffles Quay 5.00am – 10.30am 130, 167e, 186, 970
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 57, 75, 100, 131, 167, 196
Robinson Rd 03031 Raffles Pl Stn Exit F 5.00am – 10.30am 130
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 75, 100, 196
03071 Opp SO Sofitel S’pore 5.00am – 10.30am 106, 133
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 97, 196
03111 Aft Capital Twr 5.00am – 10.30am 106, 130, 133
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 75, 97, 100, 196
Siglap Link 93149 Siglap Link 401
Siglap Rd 83231 Bef Siglap Dr
83239 Opp Cheviot Hill
83249 Flamingo Valley
93111 Bef Elite Pk Ave
93119 Aft Elite Pk Ave
93121 Opp Sekolah Indonesia
93129 Bef Sekolah Indonesia
93199 Opp Mandarin Gdns
Shenton Way 03129 UIC Bldg 5.00am – 10.30am 106, 130, 133, 167e, 186, 400, 970
5.00am – 12.00pm 10, 57, 75, 97, 100, 131, 167, 196, 502
03217 Opp AXA Twr 10, 57, 97, 100, 131, 502
03218 Opp MAS Bldg 5.00am – 10.30am 106, 130, 133, 167e, 186, 400, 970
5.00am – 12.00pm 75, 167, 196
03239 Shenton Way Ter 5.00am – 10.30am 106, 130, 133, 186, 400
Stamford Rd 04111 Capitol Bldg 5.00am – 12.00pm 131, 167
Tanjong Katong Rd 82071 Opp Tg Katong Girls’ Sch 401
92161 Aft Katong PO
Tanjong Pagar Rd 05651 Opp Fuji Xerox Twrs 5.00am – 12.00pm 80, 145
Telok Blangah Rd 14119 Opp VivoCity 97
14121 Harbourfront Stn Exit B
14129 Harbourfront Stn Exit A
14141 VivoCity
Temasek Ave 02161 Promenade Stn 5.00am – 7.30am 36, 70M, 106, 111, 133, 162M, 502, 700A, 857
5.00am – 12.00pm 97
02169 Promenade Stn Exit B 5.00am – 7.30am 107M
5.00am – 12.00pm 97
02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton 5.00am – 7.30am 36, 70M, 111, 133, 162M, 502, 700A, 857
5.00am – 12.00pm 97
5.00am – 2.00pm 518
Temasek Blvd 02141 Suntec Twr Two 5.00am – 7.30am 107M
02151 Suntec Convention Ctr 5.00am – 7.30am 36, 70M, 106, 111, 133, 162M, 502, 518, 700A, 857
5.00am – 2.00pm 97
02159 Opp Suntec Convention Ctr 5.00am – 7.30am 36
5.00am – 12.00pm 97
Upp Pickering St 05129 Hong Lim Pk 5.00am – 10.30am 186, 970

 


Operator Posters

Details

Date:
December 9
Time:
12:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Event Category:




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *