Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Extended Bus and Train Operating Hours for Eve of Labour Day 2022

April 30 @ 11:30 PM - May 1 @ 2:00 AM UTC+8

Operating hours of train services and selected bus services will be extended on the Eve of Labour Day, Saturday, 30 April 2022, for the benefit of late-night commuters.

Last train timings along all MRT and LRT lines (except Bukit Panjang LRT) will be extended to the early hours of 1 May 2022, along with selected residential bus services that allow commuters to connect from the last train.


Extended MRT & LRT Operating Hours:

Train services will be extended, and LRT services will depart after the last MRT service, allowing passengers to connect from the last MRT train.

There is no extension of train service for Bukit Panjang LRT.

Line Departing from Terminating at Last Train Timing
(**before midnight)
North South Line NS25 City Hall NS1 Jurong East 12.30am
NS28 Marina South Pier 12.30am
East West Line EW13 City Hall EW1 Pasir Ris 12.30am
EW33 Tuas Link 12.30am
North East Line NE1 HarbourFront NE17 Punggol 12.30am
NE17 Punggol NE1 HarbourFront 12.02am
Circle Line CC1 Dhoby Ghaut CC29 HarbourFront 11.55pm**
CC29 HarbourFront CC1 Dhoby Ghaut 11.30pm**
Downtown Line DT1 Bukit Panjang DT35 Expo 12.03am
DT35 Expo DT1 Bukit Panjang 12.04am
Thomson-East Coast Line TE1 Woodlands North TE9 Caldecott 11.57pm**
TE9 Caldecott TE1 Woodlands North 12.05am
TE9 Caldecott TE4 Springleaf 12.13am
Bukit Panjang LRT BP1 Choa Chu Kang Service B terminating at BP6 Bukit Panjang via Petir 11:30pm**
Sengkang LRT STC Sengkang LRT East and West Loops 1.06am
Punggol LRT PTC Punggol LRT East and West Loops 1.08am

Note:


Extended Bus Operating Hours:

The operating hours of selected residential bus services to complement extended train operating hours.

Departing From
Bus Services Last Bus Timing
(after midnight)
Bedok Bus Interchange 222, 225G, 228, 229 1.00am
Bishan Bus Interchange 410W 1.05am
Boon Lay Bus Interchange 181, 240, 241, 243G 1.20am
Bus Stop 67601 – Buangkok Stn Exit B, Sengkang Central 114A
1.10am
Bukit Batok Bus Interchange 173A, 189A, 941, 945, 947 1.45am
Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange 920, 922, 973A 1.20am
Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange 300, 301, 302, 307, 983A 1.40am
Bus Stop 44531 – Opp Choa Chu Kang Stn, Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 974A 1.40am
Clementi Bus Interchange 282, 284, 285 1.05am
Eunos Bus Interchange 60A, 63M 12.55am
Hougang Central Bus Interchange 325 1.10am
Jurong East Bus Interchange 143M, 333, 334, 335 1.50am
Pasir Ris Bus Interchange 358, 359 1.15am
Punggol Temporary Bus Interchange 83T, 382G, 386 1.15am
Sembawang Bus Interchange 859A 1.30am
Serangoon Bus Interchange 315 1.05am
Tampines Bus Interchange 291, 292, 293 1.10am
Toa Payoh Bus Interchange 232, 238 12.55am
Woodlands Bus Interchange 901, 911, 912A, 912B, 913 1.25am
Yishun Bus Interchange 804, 812 1.35am

Feeder services that call at the interchange twice in a single trip will have their last buses perform one of each loop, departing the interchange at the same time. (e.g. Feeder 359 East and West loops departing Pasir Ris at 1.15am and performing one loop only). These buses will have the T Suffix (e.g. Service 307T, 291T, 293T, 358T, 359T, 811T, 812T, 911T & 913T).


External Links & References:

Details

Start:
April 30 @ 11:30 PM UTC+8
End:
May 1 @ 2:00 AM UTC+8
Event Category:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.